Gift certificates for every treatment and spa packageSee spa packages →

Spa services

Renew You is a full esthetics salon in Charlottetown offering facials, relaxation massage, makeup, brows and lashes, nails, waxing, spray tanning, teeth whitening, ear piercing, podology foot care and permanent jewelry. Call 902-370-6772 to book.

Facial care

Every facial begins with a personal consultation and skin analysis so our skincare experts can guide your treatment and product choices.

Quannessence Facial

From $90

A professional facial tailored to your skin.

Quannessence treatments address hard-to-treat skin conditions such as acne, rosacea and hyperpigmentation.

  • Quannessence Peel+ $26
  • Dermaplaning+ $35

GM Collin Facial

From $90

Professional skin care with optional treatment add-ons.

Choose from masks, peels and dermaplaning alongside your facial.

  • Algo Mask Facial+ $45
  • Hydrolift Facial+ $55
  • Vitamin C Facial+ $65
  • Collagen Sheet Facial+ $65
  • GM Collin Peel+ $20
  • Casmara Mask+ $40
  • Dermaplaning+ $35

Acne Facial (Oxygen)

$100

Targets congestion within pores.

Addresses the look of acne-related symptoms, including excess sebum and shine, with a formula suitable for all skin types.

Botinol Facial

$135

Expression lines appear relaxed after treatment.

Lines and wrinkles look visibly reduced, and the skin appears younger.

Diamondbrasion

$105

A facial or body treatment for skin texture.

Helps reduce the look of pores, fine lines and pigmentation while improving skin elasticity.

Cumpu-Lift

$105

Microcurrent technology for the face.

Firms and tones facial muscles, refines skin texture and nourishes the skin.

Back Treatment

$90

Care for back acne, tension and dry skin.

A focused treatment for the back.

Dermaplaning

$120 with basic facial

Removes dead skin and facial hair.

Promotes smoother skin with no downtime. Dermaplaning on its own is $65.

Relaxation massage

Renew You offers bodywork using relaxation methods to reduce tension and encourage a feeling of calm.

Relaxation Massage

From $40

30 or 60 minutes.

Choose a 30-minute upper-body massage or a full 60 minutes.

  • 30 minutes, upper body$40
  • 60 minutes$70

Makeup, brows and lashes

Choose a natural look or something more dramatic for weddings, prom or another occasion, with appointments in the spa or your home.

Makeup

From $50

A look for weddings, prom or a night out.

Book in the spa or in the comfort of your own home.

  • Wedding makeupFrom $60
  • Makeup applicationFrom $55
  • Lash clusterExtra from $20
  • Makeup lessonsFrom $75
  • Teen makeup lessonsFrom $75
  • Prom makeupFrom $50

Brows and lash treatments

From $20

Shape, lift and tint.

Choose a lash lift, brow lamination or a separate tint.

  • Lash lift with tintFrom $65
  • Brow lamination with tintFrom $60
  • Lash tintFrom $25
  • Brow tintFrom $20
  • Brow wax with tintFrom $30

Hands and feet

Manicure and pedicure treatments include grooming, conditioning, Shellac colour and acrylic nail extensions.

Hands with rings and a fresh manicure on a pink cushion

Manicures

From $40

Gel nail colour can last 2 to 3 weeks.

Choose a manicure, long-lasting colour or acrylic nail extensions.

  • Spa manicureFrom $55
  • ManicureFrom $40
  • Polish changeFrom $25
  • Add ShellacFrom $10
  • Add paraffinFrom $10
  • Acrylic / full setFrom $65
  • Fills with ShellacFrom $40

Pedicures

From $60

Refreshing and replenishing care for your feet.

Winter or summer, give your feet focused care and conditioning.

  • Spa pedicureFrom $70
  • PedicureFrom $60
  • Foot fixFrom $48
  • Toe clippingFrom $30
  • Add paraffinFrom $10
  • Add ShellacFrom $10
  • Heels, removal of callusesFrom $25
  • Corn removalFrom $10

Waxing

Waxing removes hair from the root using techniques designed for sensitive skin, strong hairs and larger areas.

Face waxing

From $14

Semi-permanent hair removal from the root.

Results can last 2 to 6 weeks, depending on individual hair growth.

  • Brow$18
  • Lip$14
  • Chin$14
  • FaceFrom $30

Leg and bikini waxing

From $21

Cream-based and azulene wax options.

We only use disposable sticks to support sanitation and cleanliness.

  • Lower leg$30
  • Upper leg$38
  • Upper leg and bikini$47
  • Bikini$21
  • Full leg$57
  • Full leg and bikini$68
  • Brazilian$48

Body and arm waxing

From $11

Waxing for arms, underarms, back, stomach, fingers or toes.

Waxing guns with azulene wax are used for larger areas.

  • Underarms$21
  • Full arm$42
  • Half arm$26
  • BackFrom $37
  • Stomach$21
  • Fingers or toes$11

Mystic spray tanning and teeth whitening

Book an automated full-body Mystic Tan or Spa White teeth whitening at the salon.

Mystic spray tanning

From $44.99

An even, full-body tan in 3 minutes.

Our private, warm automated system helps avoid an orange tan and skin odour. Exfoliate before your appointment, skip creams, lotions and deodorant, and wear loose dark clothing.

  • Mystic TanFrom $44.99
  • Aroma boost+ $3.50
  • Accelerator boost+ $7
  • Bronzer boost+ $3.50

Spa White teeth whitening

From $109

Teeth can be lightened and brightened in as little as 20 minutes and 1 session.

Choose one, two or three sessions.

  • One session$109
  • Two sessions$149
  • Three sessions$169

Ear and nose piercing

Renew You, Charlottetown's piercing specialists, offers ear and nose piercing for children and adults.

Close-up of an ear with a small hoop and stud

Ear and nose piercing

Earrings from $75

We only charge the price of the earrings or nose ring.

Our qualified staff pierce children and adults with the Inverness Piercing System.

  • EarringsFrom $75
  • Nose piercingFrom $50
  • Cartilage piercingFrom $50
  • Ear care antisepticFrom $5.50

Inverness Piercing System

Safe, Gentle & Sterile

Fully enclosed earring cartridges and a hand-pressured instrument.

The patented Safety Back, hypo-allergenic earrings and sealed packaging support a sterile piercing.

Piercing aftercare

Wait until the healing period ends before changing earrings.

Healing is 6 weeks for an earlobe and 12 weeks for cartilage.

Podology foot care

Podology combines advanced pedicuring with knowledge of lower limb conditions and foot assessments.

Podology foot care

$55 per hour

Specialized pedicuring for older, diabetic and immunocompromised clients.

Our podologist has advanced knowledge in lower limb diseases and disorders, gait analysis and advanced pedicuring. Care includes heavy calluses, corns and thickened nails, plus assessments for circulation, sensation and swelling.

Permanent jewelry

Customize your chain and connector, then have the jewelry soldered on instead of using a traditional clasp.

Gold permanent-jewelry chains hanging from a black velvet bar

Permanent jewelry

Choose from 8 gold and 6 silver chains.

Add one of 37 connectors. Your chain is soldered on and stays secure until you decide to remove it. Make it a necklace, bracelet or anklet.

Book your visit

Call 902-370-6772, email info@renewyoupei.com or message us on Facebook.

Call to book